Attendance summary

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Raja Sabeel Ahmed21160000
Councillor Kim Aitken1591390000
Councillor Imtiaz Ali300000
Councillor Imtiaz Ali41320020
Councillor Zameer Ali110000
Councillor Jackie Allen95840020
Councillor Sue Allen24150000
Councillor Steve Allen2252150000
Councillor Ansar Ali1471170010
Councillor Roger Antunes330000
Councillor Nick Arculus26150000
Councillor Chris Ash1121040010
Councillor Muhammad Asif21180000
Councillor Lynne Ayres2452180020
Councillor Simon Barkham1501170020
Councillor Shazia Bashir93760010
Councillor Noreen Bi53500010
Councillor Ray Bisby2332110010
Councillor Daisy Blakemore-Creedon100000
Councillor Andrew Bond1901530010
Councillor Sandra Bond1081060010
Councillor Neil Boyce220000
Councillor Richard Brown2552350050
Councillor June Bull88740010
Councillor Chris Burbage88830010
Councillor Graham Casey3072990010
Councillor Marco Cereste2151860010
Councillor Alan Clark50440000
Councillor Katy Cole26250000
Councillor Andy Coles2001920030
Councillor Louise Coles27200000
Councillor Julia Davidson84620000
Councillor Nicola Day98870000
Councillor Sue Day25200000
Councillor Alan Dowson1381180010
Councillor Angus Ellis220000
Cllr Angus Ellis97870040
Councillor Gavin Elsey98860000
Councillor Gavin Elsey61490010
Councillor Qaiser Farid110000
Councillor Mohammed Farooq1241230010
Councillor Saqib Farooq71660010
Councillor Pedro Faustino17150000
Councillor Charles Fenner69470010
Councillor Richard Ferris91800000
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald3042730000
Councillor Michael Fletcher25170000
Councillor Lisa Forbes38340000
Councillor Darren Fower120770010
Councillor Frances Fox38360000
Councillor Judy Fox1861760010
Councillor John Fox2041900080
Councillor Howard Fuller70620010
Councillor Polly Geraghty110000
Councillor Janet Goodwin84630000
Councillor Chris Harper3313100030
Councillor David Harrington66600000
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb64570020
Councillor Terri Haynes56510010
Councillor Samantha Hemraj1281040010
Councillor Roger Herdman38340010
Councillor Peter Hiller3513480030
Councillor Sarah Hillier210000
Councillor Christian Hogg1581540010
Councillor John Holdich OBE2121940000
Councillor John Howard1291230000
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain103930010
Councillor Mahboob Hussain112960010
Councillor Azher Iqbal97730000
Councillor Amjad Iqbal2222080010
Councillor Numan Ali Iqbal220000
Councillor Mohammed Jamil2632340000
Councillor Nicola Jenkins220000
Councillor Jo Johnson73620000
Councillor Alison Jones61550010
Councillor Dennis Jones1951610010
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph78700000
Councillor Arfan Khan20170000
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE93820000
Councillor Dave King71550010
Councillor Kirsty Knight64460020
Councillor John Knowles26210000
Councillor Diane Lamb1561220000
Councillor Stephen Lane2321780040
Councillor Matthew Lee16140000
Councillor James Lillis56410000
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi27160010
Councillor Asim Mahmood27270000
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool48320000
Councillor Stuart Martin1521190010
Councillor Jason McNally220000
Councillor Adrian Miners27210000
Councillor Ed Murphy1431300020
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem89750000
Councillor Gul Nawaz1541230020
Councillor Shaz Nawaz84750010
Councillor Nigel North75690000
Councillor John Okonkowski91890000
Councillor Mark Ormston110000
Councillor David Over2081830030
Councillor John Peach81770010
Councillor Michael Perkins52430000
Councillor Shabina Qayyum98860000
Councillor Alexander Rafiq110000
Councillor Mohammed Rangzeb58430010
Councillor Rylan Ray49490010
Councillor Lucinda Robinson86850010
Councillor Brian Rush3012820040
Councillor Mohammed Sabir39350000
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury89850000
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh1241120030
David Sanders48410010
Councillor Nick Sandford2362160080
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE43330000
Councillor Jade Seager29240000
Councillor David Seaton1571380000
Councillor Lucia Serluca1591300010
Councillor Nabil Shabbir37190000
Councillor Asif Shaheed2031490020
Councillor Ann Shaheed220000
Councillor Keith Sharp65460000
Councillor Lindsay Sharp90860010
Councillor John Shearman56430000
Councillor Nigel Simons1521510010
Councillor Marcus Sims20200010
Councillor Heather Skibsted1191050010
Councillor Sam Smith72640040
Councillor Julie Stevenson81650010
Councillor June Stokes2041860000
Councillor Richard Strangward19140000
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE38320000
Councillor Ann Sylvester115860000
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE38300010
Councillor Nick Thulbourn41390000
Councillor Nick Thulbourn31290000
Councillor Nicolle Trust68610010
Councillor Bryan Tyler78650010
Councillor Irene Walsh1401280010
Councillor Irene Walsh100000
Councillor Scott Warren2021960010
Councillor John Whitby63590020
Councillor Chris Wiggin1501380020
Councillor Ikra Yasin86750010
Councillor Jonas Yonga17170000
Councillor Katia Yurgutene49460010