Parish councils contact information

Ailsworth Parish Council

Contact

Jenny Rice - Clerk To The Parish Council
Hibbins Cottage
The Green
Ketton
Stamford
PE9 3RA

Work phone: 07889 669550

Email: clerk@ailsworth-pc.gov.uk

Vice Chair

Cllr Megan Ellershaw

Committee Member

Cllr Sean Langston-Jones

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Moon

Committee Member

Cllr Anne Perkins

Chair

Cllr Joan Pickett

Clerk

Jenny Rice

Committee Member

Parish Cllr Michael Samways

Committee Member

Cllr Martin Stalley

Mobile: 07985 216034

Bainton and Ashton Parish Council

Contact

Jenny Rice - Clerk to the Parish Council
Bainton Reading Room
Barnack Road
Bainton
Stamford
PE9 3AE

Email: clerk@baintonandashton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Martin Lucas

Chair

Cllr Susan E Lucas

Clerk

Jenny Rice

Committee Member

Cllr Irene Walsh

Barnack Parish Council

Contact

John Haste
22 Borrowdale Close
Gunthorpe
Peterborough
PE4 7YA

Work phone: 07591 834163

Email: clerk@barnack-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Kimberley Cameron

Work mobile: 07894 085765

Email: kimberley.cameron@barnackparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Cllr Stuart McCarey

Committee Member

Cllr Jonathan B O'Shea

Committee Member

Cllr Iris Payne

Committee Member

Cllr Fran Swann

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Taylor

Bretton Parish Council

Contact

Sylvia Radouani - Clerk to the Parish Council
Unit 2 & 3
Pyramid Centre
Bretton
Peterborough
PE3 8NY

Work phone: 01733 263 019

Email: parishoffice@brettonparishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com

Committee Member

Cllr Lisa Aldridge

Committee Member

Cllr Reza Behravan

Committee Member

Cllr Shaji Cherian

Committee Member

Cllr Matthew Clements

Committee Member

Cllr Angus Ellis

Committee Member

Cllr Collette Francis

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Gatward

Committee Member

Cllr Nicola Jenkins

Committee Member

Cllr Matthew Lee

Vice Chair

Cllr Catherine Lee

Committee Member

Cllr Abdul Mannan

Committee Member

Cllr Jason McNally

Clerk

Sylvia Radouani

Committee Member

Cllr Mary-Ann Stanton

Co-Optee

Marie Stonham

Chair

Cllr Richard James Strangeward

Committee Member

Cllr Mathew Thomas

Castor Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@castor-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Anker

Chairman

Cllr Neil Boyce

Committee Member

Cllr Steve Davies

Committee Member

Cllr Gary Elliott

Clerk

John Haste

Vice Chair

Cllr Fiona Rowlands

Committee Member

Cllr David Shaw

Committee Member

Cllr Dennis Surgeon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry Young

Deeping Gate Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Louisa Griffiths

Vice Chair

Cllr Jane Hill

Email: jane.hill@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Sandra Hudspeth

Email: sandra.hudspeth@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Nicola Kerr

Email: nicola.kerr@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Geoffrey Purllant

Email: geoff.purllant@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Chair

Cllr Philip Thompson

Email: philip.thompson@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Martin Trude

Email: martin.trude@deepinggate-pc.gov.uk

Etton Parish Council

Contact

Elinor Beesley - Clerk To The Parish Council
15 Church Street
Thurlby
Peterborough
Lincolnshire
PE10 0EH

Work phone: 07713 194173

Email: clerk@etton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Martin Brook

Committee Member

Cllr Anne Curwen

Chairman

Cllr Frederick Morton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Andrea Page

Committee Member

Cllr Steven Watson

Eye Parish Council

Contact

Mrs B Stanojevic - Clerk to the Parish Council
Eye Parish Council
Leeds Hall
High Street
Eye, Peterborough
PE6 7UP

Work phone: 01733 222037

Email: eyeparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Cllr Jocelyn Edge

Committee Member

Cllr Andy Goodsell

Work phone: 0845 3709528

Email: Andy.goodsell@bcu.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Chris Lester

Committee Member

Cllr Dawn Magnus

Email: dawntmag2002@yahoo.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Adrian Martin

Email: adrian.martinsts@googlemail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Short

Email: andy_short1@yahoo.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Smith

Email: trevorasmith44@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Taylor

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Walker

Glinton Parish Council

Contact

Mr John Haste - Clerk to the Parish Council
5 St Benedicts Close
Glinton
Peterborough
PE6 7JJ

Email: clerk@glinton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Helen Aylesbury

Committee Member

Cllr Denis Batty

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Neil Boyce

Committee Member

Cllr Claire Bysshe

Committee Member

Cllr Gerard Malcolm Kirt

Committee Member

Cllr Stephen Robert Jackson

Committee Member

Cllr Rita Joshi-Boparai

Committee Member

Cllr David John Lane

Vice Chair

Cllr Bob Randall






Committee Member

Cllr Liezl Rossouw

Committee Member

Cllr Sukhvinder Singh

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Staines

Hampton Hargate and Vale Parish Council

Contact

Jodie Aston - Parish Clerk
Shopmobility Centre
Serpantine Green
Hargate Way
Hampton Peterborough
PE7 8DB

Work phone: 01733 229069

Email: parishoffice@hamptonpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Dianne Dearden

Committee Member

Cllr Duncan Garfield

Committee Member

Cllr Claire Guyton

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew John Kenedler

Committee Member

Cllr Olive Brenda Leonard

Committee Member

Zoe O’Sullivan

Committee Member

Cllr Vijay Patel

Committee Member

Cllr Ian George Pratt

Committee Member

Cllr Marco Ramos

Committee Member

Michelle Stead

Committee Member

Chris Stow

Vice Chair

Cllr Karen Toynton - Ward

Chair

Cllr Christopher Wiggin

Helpston Parish Council

Contact

Mr Syd Smith - Clerk to the Parish Council
36 West Street
Helpston
Peterborough
PE6 7DX

Work phone: 01733 252903

Email: helpstonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Alastair Bradley

Committee Member

Cllr Arthur Cross

Committee Member

Cllr Joe Dobson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Prem Gyani

Committee Member

Cllr Lee Kaminski

Committee Member

Cllr Rosemary Morton

Committee Member

Cllr Alastair Peat

Committee Member

Cllr Andrew Ratnett

Marholm Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Gillian Haythornthwaite - Clerk to the Parish Council
Rectory House
Castor Road
Marholm
Peterborough
PE6 7JA

Work phone: 01733 452282

Email: clerk@marholmparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Peter Bone

Committee Member

Cllr K P Kaithikeyan

Committee Member

Cllr Michelle Plant

Committee Member

Cllr June Ward

Committee Member

Cllr Susan Anne Welch

Maxey Parish Council

Contact

Elinor Beesley - Clerk to Maxey Parish Council
15 Church Street
Thurlby
Bourne
Lincolnshire
PE10 0EH

Work phone: 07713 194173

Email: clerk@maxey-pc.gov.uk

Vice Chair

Cllr Roger Chown

Committee Member

Cllr Mark Deaton

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Heath

60 High Street
Maxey



Phone: 01733 422737

Committee Member

Cllr Jack Wilson

Newborough and Borough Fen Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@newboroughandboroughfen-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Kevin Angrave

Committee Member

Cllr Lee Ariss

Committee Member

Cllr William T Cave

Committee Member

Richard Leslie Cawley

Committee Member

Cllr Vicky Coleman

Committee Member

Cllr John Fox

Committee Member

Cllr Judy Fox

Clerk

Irene Healiss

Committee Member

Cllr Kim Hill

Committee Member

Cllr J Hill

Chair

Cllr M Ormston

Committee Member

Cllr John Rowell

Northborough Parish Council

Contact

Elinor Beesley - Clerk to Northborough Parish Council
The Village Hall
Cromwell Close
Northborough
Peterborough
PE6 9DP

Work phone: 07713 194173

Email: clerk@northborough-pc.gov.uk

Chair

Cllr John Dadge

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Fowkes

Committee Member

Cllr Mark Malcolm

Committee Member

Cllr Steve Parker-Brown

Committee Member

Cllr Patricia Pearce

Vice Chair

Cllr Malcolm Spinks

Committee Member

Cllr Tracy Thomas

Orton Longueville Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01733 346483

Email: clerk@ortonlongueville-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Janet C Armstrong

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Bell

Vice Chair

Cllr Neil Boyce

Committee Member

Cllr Daral Brennan

Committee Member

Cllr Richard Bulkeley

Committee Member

Cllr Jonathan Orchard

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Cllr Nick Penniall

(Address not supplied)

Public

Councillor Sandra Cristina Rodrigues-Costa

Committee Member

Cllr Heather Skibsted

Orton Waterville Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Alison Brown - Clerk to the Parish Council
46 Oakdale Avenue
Stanground
Peterborough
PE2 8TA

Work phone: 01733 346483

Email: clerk@ortonwaterville-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Chambers

Committee Member

Cllr Samuel Dallimore

Chair

Cllr Jennifer Anne Farnham

Committee Member

Cllr Judith Goode

Committee Member

Cllr Sophie Grindlay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Christian Hogg

Committee Member

Councillor Anna Jurs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Rubie Ratton

Committee Member

Cllr Trevor Rouse

Committee Member

Cllr Dharshana Sridhar

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Stevenson

c/o Executive and Members Services
Town Hall
Bridge Street
Peterborough
PE1 1HG

Email: julie.stevenson@peterborough.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 01733 233960

Committee Member

Cllr Stephen Swan

Committee Member

Cllr Barry Warne

Peakirk Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A Hankins - Clerk to the Parish Council
8 The Park
St Pegas Road
Peakirk
Peterborough
PE6 7NG

Work phone: 01733 253397

Email: clerk@peakirk-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Cllr Henry Clark

Committee Member

Cllr Emma Crowson

Committee Member

Cllr Sally-Ann Jackson

Committee Member

Cllr Kamal Sisodia

Committee Member

Cllr Sarah Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Anne M Tuley

(Address not supplied)

Southorpe Parish Council

Contact

Alison Hurford - Clerk
6 Tintagel Court
Longthorpe
Peterborough
PE3 6SP

Work phone: 07898 217307

Email: southorpeclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Corinna Blackmore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Carl Brown

Public

Cllr Peter Corder

Committee Member

Cllr Victoria Haynes

Clerk

Alison Hurford

Work phone: 07898 217307

Email: southorpeclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Chair

Cllr Simon Little

Committee Member

Cllr Clare Peacock

St Martins Without Parish Council

Contact

Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Deirdre McCumiskey - Clerk to the Parish Council
6 Hillside Gardens
Wittering
Peterborough
PE8 6DX

Work phone: 01780 782668.

Email: clerk@sutton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Anne Bodily

Email: abodily@btinternet.com

10 Graeme Road
Sutton
Peterborough

PE5 7XB

Phone: 01780 784853

Committee Member

Cllr Michael Caskey

Email: mcaskey11@googlemail.com

4a Nene Way
Sutton
Peterborough

PE5 7XB

Phone: 01780 782004

Committee Member

Cllr Anthony Eager

Chair

Cllr Michael Grange

Public

Cllr Peter Lee

Thorney Parish Council

Contact

Mr AE Hovell - Clerk to the Parish Council
9 Laurel Drive
Thorney
Peterborough
PE6 OQT

Work phone: 01733 270739

Email: clerk@thorney-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Cllr Dorothy Halfhide

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr K Howard

Chair

Cllr Margaret Long

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr G Mills

Committee Member

Cllr Brian Parker

Committee Member

Cllr John Shearman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Alyson Willans

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Williams

Committee Member

Cllr Dave Winch

Committee Member

Cllr Steve Winwright

Thornhaugh Parish Council

Contact

Deirdre McCumiskey - Clerk to the Parish Council
6 Hillside Gardens
Wittering
Peterborough
PE8 6DX

Work phone: 01780 782668 / 763051

Email: clerk@thornhaugh-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Yana Clipsham

Vice Chair

Cllr Louise Molesworth

Email: themolesworths@hotmail.com

Lavender Cottage
2 Russell Hill
Thornhaugh

PE8 6HL

Committee Member

Cllr Camilla Plumb

Committee Member

Cllr Nicola Jane Rogers

Chair

Cllr Christine Smith

Email: smith_1953@btinternet.com

10B Meadow Lane
Thornhaugh
Peterborough

PE8 6HN

Mobile: 07717505797

Ufford Parish Council

Contact

Susie Caney - Clerk to the Parish Council
Ufford Village Hall
Main Street
Ufford
Stamford
PE9 3BH

Work phone: 07747 033990

Email: clerk@ufford-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Cllr Susie Caney

Committee Member

Cllr David Chadwick

Committee Member

Cllr Tom Ladds

Chairman

Cllr Keith Lievesley

Committee Member

Cllr Margaret Sargent

Committee Member

Cllr Paul Wilde

Upton Parish Meeting

Contact

Wansford Parish Council

Contact

Richard Clarke
Community Hall
Peterborough Road
Wansford
Peterborough
PE8 6JN

Work phone: 07739 190959

Email: clerk@wansford-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

Cllr Richard Clarke

Committee Member

Cllr Graham Garner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Martyn Handley

Committee Member

Cllr Tim Pearson

Vice Chair

Cllr Graham Stevens

Vice Chair

Cllr Jane TaylorPitt

Werrington Neighbourhood Council

Contact

Email: press@werrington.org.uk

Wittering Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D McCumiskey - Clerk to the Parish Council
6 Hillside Gardens
Wittering
Peterborough
PE8 6DX

Work phone: 01780 782688

Email: clerk@wittering-pc.gov.uk

Chair

Cllr John William Bradshaw

Email: johnbradshaw467@talktalk.net

4 Silver Birch Court
Wittering


PE8 6BY

Phone: 01780 238248

Mobile: 07772 842577

Committee Member

Cllr Julia Elizabeth Cunnington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Geoff Dunkley

56 Church Road
Wittering


PE8 6AF

Phone: 01780 783346

Vice Chair

Cllr Joanna Gault

Committee Member

David Hughes

Committee Member

Cllr Jean Jackson

Committee Member

Cllr Russell Pye

Committee Member

Cllr Iain Wilkinson

Committee Member

Cllr Emma Wilson-Jones

Wothorpe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Rena Russell - Clerk to the Parish Council
The Close
First Drift
Wothorpe
PE9 3LA

Email: wothorpeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Cllr William Glencross

Committee Member

Cllr Nigel Parkinson

Chairman

Cllr Paul Redfern

Committee Member

Cllr Louise Rigby

Committee Member

Cllr Simon Lee Robinson

Clerk

Cllr Maria Rena Russell