Peterborough City Council

Home | On-Line Services | Site Map | Adv. Search | Help | Contact Us | News | Accessibility | Return to graphics mode
A-Z of Services | About Peterborough | Advice & benefits | Business | Community & living | Council & democracy | Education & learning | Environment & planning | Health & social care | Housing | Jobs and careers | Leisure & culture | Streets & transport
 
 
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Statistics
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Your Councillors
Your MEPs
Your MPs
 

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Adults and Communities Scrutiny Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Ansar Ali 9
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 6
Cllr Neil Boyce 10
Councillor Richard Brown 10
Councillor Angus Ellis 4
Councillor John Fox 8
Councillor Howard Fuller 7
Cllr James Hayes 4
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 2
Councillor Dave King 7
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 6
Councillor Asif Shaheed 5
Councillor Nigel Simons 7
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor John Whitby 4
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor David Over 2
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 3
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor John Whitby 3
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Appeals Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 12
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Angus Ellis 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 4
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 5
Councillor David Over 15
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 12
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 3
Cabinet, 52 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 19
Councillor Lynne Ayres 20
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 17
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 46
Councillor Howard Fuller 8
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 52
Councillor John Holdich OBE 51
Councillor Diane Lamb 40
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 48
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 28
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 28
Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 3
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 8
Councillor Andrew Bond 2
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor James Lillis 1
Cllr Nicky Massey 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Councillor David Over 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 2
Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Panel Complaints Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bisby 2
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Children and Education Scrutiny Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 4
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 6
Cllr Richard Brown 1
Councillor Graham Casey 8
Councillor Alan Dowson 9
Councillor Angus Ellis 6
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 5
Councillor Chris Harper 2
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Cllr Susan E Lucas 7
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor David Over 10
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 8
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 8
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor June Stokes 3
Constitution and Ethics Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 3
Councillor Shazia Bashir 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 3
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor David Seaton 3
Councillor Sam Smith 3
Corporate Parenting Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Darren Fower 0
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Sam Smith 7
Councillor June Stokes 8
Council, 47 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 33
Councillor Ansar Ali 25
Councillor Steve Allen 26
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 43
Councillor Lynne Ayres 28
Councillor Simon Barkham 23
Councillor Shazia Bashir 5
Councillor Ray Bisby 32
Councillor Andrew Bond 26
Councillor Richard Brown 44
Councillor Graham Casey 45
Councillor Marco Cereste 34
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 35
Councillor Julia Davidson 37
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 21
Councillor Angus Ellis 24
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 43
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 34
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 45
Councillor Judy Fox 44
Councillor Howard Fuller 24
Councillor Janet Goodwin 23
Councillor Chris Harper 45
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 5
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 45
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 45
Councillor Julie Howell 5
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 26
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 26
Councillor Azher Iqbal 35
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 44
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 5
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 5
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 39
Councillor Stephen Lane 40
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 20
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 35
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 42
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 40
Councillor Gul Nawaz 37
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 9
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 43
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Brian Rush 45
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 42
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 44
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 39
Councillor Lucia Serluca 42
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 38
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 9
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Sam Smith 25
Councillor June Stokes 42
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 34
Councillor Scott Warren 5
Councillor John Whitby 34
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Creating Opportunities and Tackling Inequalities Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 6
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Darren Fower 10
Councillor Chris Harper 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 9
Councillor Brian Rush 13
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 12
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor John Shearman 13
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 6
Employee Appeals Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 2
Employment Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 0
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 19
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Peter Hiller 1
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 18
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Growth, Environment and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 8
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 10
Councillor Graham Casey 4
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Cllr Richard Clarke 7
Councillor Angus Ellis 8
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 4
Councillor Richard Ferris 7
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Judy Fox 11
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Janet Goodwin 2
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 4
Councillor Dave King 9
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 12
Councillor Stuart Martin 4
Councillor Ed Murphy 3
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 8
Councillor Nick Sandford 12
Councillor Asif Shaheed 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Marcus Sims 2
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Health and Wellbeing Board, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Councillor Richard Ferris 9
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 17
Councillor John Holdich OBE 15
Councillor Diane Lamb 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 2
Health Scrutiny Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 9
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 2
Councillor Graham Casey 4
Councillor Marco Cereste 6
Councillor Alan Clark 2
Cllr Henry Clark 7
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Judy Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 6
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 4
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 6
Councillor Diane Lamb 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Councillor James Lillis 2
Cllr Jason Merrill 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor Brian Rush 10
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Nigel Simons 4
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Cllr Barry Warne 3
Councillor Scott Warren 4
Councillor John Whitby 2
Hearing Panel – Sub-Committee to the Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee – Collaboration of HHCT & PSHFT, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 0
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Alan Dowson 0
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Brian Rush 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 5
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Shazia Bashir 2
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 4
Cllr Neil Boyce 5
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Graham Casey 5
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Cllr Henry Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 3
Councillor Angus Ellis 5
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor John Fox 5
Councillor Judy Fox 5
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 4
Councillor Chris Harper 6
Cllr James Hayes 2
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Stephen Lane 5
Cllr Keith Lievesley 4
Councillor James Lillis 0
Cllr Susan E Lucas 2
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 3
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 3
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Lucia Serluca 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 5
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Councillor John Whitby 3
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr P J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 3
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 1
Howard Fuller 0
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 3
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 9
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 4
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Parish Council Liaison Meeting, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Ian Allin 4
Cllr John Bartlett 2
Cllr Pamela Blades 2
Cllr Neil Boyce 3
Cllr Harry Brassey 1
Councillor Richard Brown 0
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Angus Ellis 4
Cllr Paul Froggitt 1
Martin Greaves 2
Cllr James Hayes 0
Cllr Jane Hill 3
Cllr John Howard 1
Cllr Sandra Hudspeth 1
Cllr Andrew John Kenedler 2
Cllr Peter Lee 2
Cllr Olive Brenda Leonard 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 3
Cllr Susan E Lucas 2
Cllr Dawn Magnus 3
Cllr Jean Mead 1
Cllr Jason Merrill 2
Councillor Nigel North 0
Councillor David Over 0
Cllr Margaret Palmer 1
Cllr Richard Perkins 1
David Sanders 0
Cllr Geoff Smith 2
Parish Councillor Geoff Smith 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Cllr Philip Thompson 3
Cllr Vivian Thorley 1
Councillor Irene Walsh 5
Planning and Environmental Protection Committee, 67 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Ash 39
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andrew Bond 24
Councillor Richard Brown 9
Cllr Graham Casey 1
Councillor Graham Casey 52
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Alan Clark 26
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Chris Harper 62
Councillor David Harrington 29
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 65
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 20
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Councillor Stuart Martin 52
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 6
Councillor Nigel North 27
Councillor John Okonkowski 14
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor Brian Rush 12
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 51
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 4
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 57
Councillor Ann Sylvester 36
Cllr Scott Warren 0
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0
Planning Site Visits, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Bond 0
Councillor Richard Brown 0
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Peter Hiller 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 1
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 0
Councillor June Stokes 1
Scrutiny Commission for Health Issues, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 9
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Councillor Richard Ferris 12
Councillor Frances Fox 4
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor John Knowles 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 1
Councillor James Lillis 2
Councillor Brian Rush 15
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 3
Councillor Asif Shaheed 8
Councillor Keith Sharp 4
Councillor June Stokes 11
Councillor Ann Sylvester 4
Councillor John Whitby 1
Scrutiny Commission for Rural Communities, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Richard Brown 11
Cllr Henry Clark 6
Cllr Joe Dobson 6
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor David Harrington 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 9
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Cllr P J Nuttall 7
Councillor John Okonkowski 12
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
David Sanders 9
Councillor June Stokes 10
Councillor John Whitby 2
Shadow Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Holdich OBE 0
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr P J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7

 

 

 
Peterborough City Council. Town Hall, Bridge Street, Peterborough, PE1 1HF - (01733) 747474
 
Return to graphics mode