Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Children and Education Scrutiny Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 5
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 6
Cllr Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 16
Councillor Andy Coles 2
Councillor Louise Coles 2
Councillor Nicola Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 16
Cllr Angus Ellis 8
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 5
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Janet Goodwin 12
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Terri Haynes 7
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Alastair Kingsley 13
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Cllr Susan E Lucas 12
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor David Over 16
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 7
Councillor Brian Rush 15
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 4
Cllr Dharshana Sridhar 0
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Council, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 45
Councillor Ansar Ali 39
Councillor Steve Allen 40
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 57
Councillor Lynne Ayres 41
Councillor Simon Barkham 35
Councillor Shazia Bashir 19
Councillor Ray Bisby 46
Councillor Andrew Bond 40
Councillor Sandra Bond 10
Councillor Richard Brown 58
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 10
Councillor Graham Casey 59
Councillor Marco Cereste 47
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 49
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 10
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 32
Cllr Angus Ellis 35
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 19
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 57
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 44
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 59
Councillor Judy Fox 56
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 59
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 19
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 59
Councillor Christian Hogg 19
Councillor John Holdich OBE 59
Councillor John Howard 10
Councillor Julie Howell 19
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 35
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 40
Councillor Azher Iqbal 48
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 58
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 18
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 19
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 50
Councillor Stephen Lane 53
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 33
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 54
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 50
Councillor Gul Nawaz 51
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 23
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 57
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 9
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 10
Councillor Brian Rush 59
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 58
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 53
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 51
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 23
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 10
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 48
Councillor Scott Warren 19
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 10
Councillor Ikra Yasin 10
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 8
Creating Opportunities and Tackling Inequalities Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 6
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Darren Fower 10
Councillor Chris Harper 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Alastair Kingsley 11
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 9
Councillor Brian Rush 13
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 12
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor John Shearman 13
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 6
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 6
Councillor Ansar Ali 8
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 3
Councillor Shazia Bashir 2
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 8
Councillor Sandra Bond 5
Cllr Neil Boyce 10
Councillor Richard Brown 10
Cllr June Bull 4
Councillor June Bull 3
Cllr Chris Burbage 5
Councillor Graham Casey 10
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Cllr Henry Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Councillor Andy Coles 2
Councillor Louise Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Nicola Day 5
Councillor Alan Dowson 5
Cllr Angus Ellis 10
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 10
Councillor Judy Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 6
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Cllr James Hayes 2
Councillor Terri Haynes 5
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 3
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor John Howard 5
Councillor Julie Howell 5
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 8
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 10
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 4
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Dave King 4
Alastair Kingsley 3
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Cllr Keith Lievesley 8
Councillor James Lillis 0
Cllr Susan E Lucas 4
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 3
Councillor David Over 8
Councillor John Peach 3
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 4
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 4
Councillor Brian Rush 11
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Lucia Serluca 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 5
Councillor June Stokes 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Councillor Scott Warren 7
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Chris Wiggin 4
Councillor Ikra Yasin 5
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7