Search powered byGoogle

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Audit Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 4
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 6
Councillor David Over 16
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 13
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 4
Cabinet, 55 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 22
Councillor Lynne Ayres 23
Councillor Shazia Bashir 1
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 20
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 1
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 48
Councillor Howard Fuller 10
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 55
Councillor John Holdich OBE 54
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 51
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 29
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 31
Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Panel, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 8
Councillor Andrew Bond 2
Councillor Richard Brown 7
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 7
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor James Lillis 1
Cllr Nicky Massey 4
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Councillor David Over 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 2
Corporate Parenting Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Shazia Bashir 1
Councillor Sandra Bond 1
Councillor Louise Coles 1
Councillor Nicola Day 1
Councillor Darren Fower 0
Councillor Terri Haynes 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 7
Councillor Dennis Jones 6
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Sam Smith 8
Councillor June Stokes 9
Council, 50 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 37
Councillor Ansar Ali 30
Councillor Steve Allen 31
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 48
Councillor Lynne Ayres 33
Councillor Simon Barkham 28
Councillor Shazia Bashir 10
Councillor Ray Bisby 37
Councillor Andrew Bond 31
Councillor Sandra Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 49
Cllr Chris Burbage 1
Councillor Graham Casey 50
Councillor Marco Cereste 39
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 40
Councillor Louise Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 1
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 24
Cllr Angus Ellis 28
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 10
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 48
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 37
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 50
Councillor Judy Fox 49
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 26
Councillor Chris Harper 50
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 10
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 50
Councillor Christian Hogg 10
Councillor John Holdich OBE 50
Councillor John Howard 1
Councillor Julie Howell 10
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 29
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 31
Councillor Azher Iqbal 40
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 49
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 10
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 10
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 44
Councillor Stephen Lane 45
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 25
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 46
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 43
Councillor Gul Nawaz 42
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 14
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 48
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 1
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 1
Councillor Brian Rush 50
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 49
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 44
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 43
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 14
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 1
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 39
Councillor Scott Warren 10
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 1
Councillor Ikra Yasin 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 1
Creating Opportunities and Tackling Inequalities Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 6
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Darren Fower 10
Councillor Chris Harper 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 9
Councillor Brian Rush 13
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 12
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor John Shearman 13
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 6
Employment Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 21
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Peter Hiller 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 20
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 13
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 3
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 3
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 9
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 4
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1