Search powered byGoogle

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Audit Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 5
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor David Over 20
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 15
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 8
Corporate Parenting Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Shazia Bashir 4
Councillor Sandra Bond 5
Councillor Louise Coles 5
Councillor Nicola Day 3
Councillor Darren Fower 0
Councillor Terri Haynes 3
Councillor John Howard 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 7
Councillor Dennis Jones 10
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Sam Smith 8
Councillor June Stokes 9
Council, 57 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 43
Councillor Ansar Ali 36
Councillor Steve Allen 37
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 54
Councillor Lynne Ayres 38
Councillor Simon Barkham 34
Councillor Shazia Bashir 16
Councillor Ray Bisby 43
Councillor Andrew Bond 37
Councillor Sandra Bond 7
Councillor Richard Brown 55
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 7
Councillor Graham Casey 56
Councillor Marco Cereste 44
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 46
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 7
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 29
Cllr Angus Ellis 33
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 16
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 54
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 41
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 56
Councillor Judy Fox 53
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 32
Councillor Chris Harper 56
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 7
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 16
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 56
Councillor Christian Hogg 16
Councillor John Holdich OBE 56
Councillor John Howard 7
Councillor Julie Howell 16
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 33
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 37
Councillor Azher Iqbal 45
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 55
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 15
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 16
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 47
Councillor Stephen Lane 50
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 30
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 51
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 47
Councillor Gul Nawaz 48
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 20
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 54
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 7
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 7
Councillor Brian Rush 56
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 55
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 50
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 49
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 20
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 7
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 45
Councillor Scott Warren 16
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 7
Councillor Ikra Yasin 7
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 5
Employment Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 22
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 22
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 15
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 2
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 5
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 2
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 3
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 11
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Planning and Environmental Protection Committee, 82 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Ash 39
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andrew Bond 29
Councillor Sandra Bond 3
Councillor Richard Brown 20
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Graham Casey 1
Councillor Graham Casey 63
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Alan Clark 26
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Chris Harper 72
Councillor David Harrington 29
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 76
Councillor Christian Hogg 10
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 8
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 31
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 5
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Councillor Stuart Martin 54
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor Nigel North 27
Councillor John Okonkowski 14
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor Brian Rush 21
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 52
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 4
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 59
Councillor Ann Sylvester 36
Cllr Scott Warren 0
Councillor Scott Warren 12
Scrutiny Commission for Rural Communities, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Richard Brown 11
Councillor June Bull 1
Cllr Henry Clark 6
Cllr Joe Dobson 6
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor David Harrington 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 9
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 7
Councillor John Okonkowski 12
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
David Sanders 9
Councillor June Stokes 10
Councillor John Whitby 2
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor June Bull 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7