Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Audit Committee, 43 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 12
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Saqib Farooq 2
Councillor Darren Fower 5
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 2
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 13
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor David Over 28
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 22
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 14
Council, 75 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 48
Councillor Ansar Ali 47
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 5
Councillor Jackie Allen 5
Councillor Steve Allen 48
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 60
Councillor Lynne Ayres 49
Councillor Simon Barkham 43
Councillor Shazia Bashir 25
Councillor Ray Bisby 54
Councillor Andrew Bond 48
Councillor Sandra Bond 18
Councillor Richard Brown 66
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 18
Councillor Graham Casey 67
Councillor Marco Cereste 53
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 57
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 16
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 40
Cllr Angus Ellis 38
Councillor Gavin Elsey 46
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 27
Councillor Saqib Farooq 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Charles Fenner 5
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 65
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 45
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 65
Councillor Judy Fox 64
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 67
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 5
Councillor Terri Haynes 16
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 27
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 67
Councillor Christian Hogg 27
Councillor John Holdich OBE 62
Councillor John Howard 18
Councillor Julie Howell 26
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 5
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 43
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 48
Councillor Azher Iqbal 51
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 66
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 26
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 27
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor Kirsty Knight 2
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 51
Councillor Stephen Lane 61
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 36
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Nicolle Moyo 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 62
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 53
Councillor Gul Nawaz 59
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 31
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 65
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 16
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 18
Councillor Brian Rush 67
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 5
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 66
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 56
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 59
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 5
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 31
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 17
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Bryan Tyler 5
Councillor Irene Walsh 55
Councillor Scott Warren 27
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 18
Councillor Ikra Yasin 16
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 16
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Councillor Scott Warren 1
Licensing Committee, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Sandra Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Andy Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Cllr Angus Ellis 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 4
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 13
Councillor Christian Hogg 4
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 0
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 3
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Councillor Scott Warren 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 4
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor June Bull 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7