Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Appeals Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Council, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 45
Councillor Ansar Ali 39
Councillor Steve Allen 40
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 57
Councillor Lynne Ayres 41
Councillor Simon Barkham 35
Councillor Shazia Bashir 19
Councillor Ray Bisby 46
Councillor Andrew Bond 40
Councillor Sandra Bond 10
Councillor Richard Brown 58
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 10
Councillor Graham Casey 59
Councillor Marco Cereste 47
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 49
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 10
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 32
Cllr Angus Ellis 35
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 19
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 57
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 44
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 59
Councillor Judy Fox 56
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 59
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 19
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 59
Councillor Christian Hogg 19
Councillor John Holdich OBE 59
Councillor John Howard 10
Councillor Julie Howell 19
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 35
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 40
Councillor Azher Iqbal 48
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 58
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 18
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 19
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 50
Councillor Stephen Lane 53
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 33
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 54
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 50
Councillor Gul Nawaz 51
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 23
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 57
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 9
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 10
Councillor Brian Rush 59
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 58
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 53
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 51
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 23
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 10
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 48
Councillor Scott Warren 19
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 10
Councillor Ikra Yasin 10
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 8
Employee Appeals Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 2
Employment Committee, 37 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 8
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 25
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 5
Councillor Peter Hiller 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 26
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 19
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 6
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 6