Search powered byGoogle

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Andy Coles 0
Councillor Alan Dowson 0
Cllr Angus Ellis 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Fox 0
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 3
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor David Over 2
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 0
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Cabinet, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 26
Councillor Lynne Ayres 27
Councillor Shazia Bashir 3
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 23
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 5
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 52
Councillor Howard Fuller 10
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 59
Councillor John Holdich OBE 58
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 54
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 29
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 34
Constitution and Ethics Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 5
Councillor Shazia Bashir 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 6
Councillor Ed Murphy 6
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor David Seaton 6
Councillor Asif Shaheed 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Sam Smith 4
Constitution and Ethics Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Shazia Bashir 0
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 0
Councillor David Seaton 0
Council, 58 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 40
Councillor Ansar Ali 33
Councillor Steve Allen 34
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 51
Councillor Lynne Ayres 35
Councillor Simon Barkham 31
Councillor Shazia Bashir 13
Councillor Ray Bisby 40
Councillor Andrew Bond 34
Councillor Sandra Bond 4
Councillor Richard Brown 52
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 4
Councillor Graham Casey 53
Councillor Marco Cereste 41
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 43
Councillor Louise Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 4
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 27
Cllr Angus Ellis 31
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 13
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 51
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 40
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 53
Councillor Judy Fox 50
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 29
Councillor Chris Harper 53
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 4
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 13
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 53
Councillor Christian Hogg 13
Councillor John Holdich OBE 53
Councillor John Howard 4
Councillor Julie Howell 13
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 30
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 34
Councillor Azher Iqbal 43
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 52
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 13
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 13
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 47
Councillor Stephen Lane 47
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 27
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 48
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 44
Councillor Gul Nawaz 45
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 17
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 51
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 4
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 4
Councillor Brian Rush 53
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 52
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 47
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 46
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 17
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 4
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 42
Councillor Scott Warren 13
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 4
Councillor Ikra Yasin 4
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 2
Employment Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 22
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 22
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 15
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 2
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0
Shareholder Cabinet Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 2
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Irene Walsh 2