Search powered byGoogle

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Andy Coles 0
Councillor Alan Dowson 0
Cllr Angus Ellis 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Fox 0
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 3
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor David Over 2
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 0
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Cabinet, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 23
Councillor Lynne Ayres 24
Councillor Shazia Bashir 1
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 21
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 2
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 49
Councillor Howard Fuller 10
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 56
Councillor John Holdich OBE 55
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 51
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 29
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 31
Constitution and Ethics Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 5
Councillor Shazia Bashir 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor David Seaton 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 1
Councillor Sam Smith 4
Constitution and Ethics Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Shazia Bashir 0
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 0
Councillor David Seaton 0
Council, 58 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 38
Councillor Ansar Ali 31
Councillor Steve Allen 32
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 49
Councillor Lynne Ayres 34
Councillor Simon Barkham 29
Councillor Shazia Bashir 11
Councillor Ray Bisby 38
Councillor Andrew Bond 32
Councillor Sandra Bond 2
Councillor Richard Brown 50
Cllr Chris Burbage 2
Councillor Graham Casey 51
Councillor Marco Cereste 40
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 41
Councillor Louise Coles 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 2
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 25
Cllr Angus Ellis 29
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 11
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 49
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 38
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 51
Councillor Judy Fox 50
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 27
Councillor Chris Harper 51
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 2
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 51
Councillor Christian Hogg 11
Councillor John Holdich OBE 51
Councillor John Howard 2
Councillor Julie Howell 11
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 30
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 32
Councillor Azher Iqbal 41
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 50
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 11
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 11
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 45
Councillor Stephen Lane 46
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 25
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 47
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 44
Councillor Gul Nawaz 43
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 15
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 49
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 2
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 2
Councillor Brian Rush 51
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 50
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 45
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 44
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 15
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 40
Councillor Scott Warren 11
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Councillor Ikra Yasin 2
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 2
Employment Committee, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 21
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Peter Hiller 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 5
Councillor John Holdich OBE 20
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 13
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 0
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 0
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0
Shareholder Cabinet Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 1
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor Irene Walsh 1