Peterborough City Council

Home | On-Line Services | Site Map | Adv. Search | Help | Contact Us | News | Accessibility | Return to graphics mode
A-Z of Services | About Peterborough | Advice & benefits | Business | Community & living | Council & democracy | Education & learning | Environment & planning | Health & social care | Housing | Jobs and careers | Leisure & culture | Streets & transport
 
 
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside Bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Statistics
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Your Councillors
Your MEPs
Your MPs
 

Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Appeals Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 12
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 4
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 5
Councillor David Over 15
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 12
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 3
Children and Education Scrutiny Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 4
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 6
Cllr Richard Brown 1
Councillor Graham Casey 8
Councillor Alan Dowson 9
Cllr Angus Ellis 6
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 5
Councillor Chris Harper 2
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Cllr Susan E Lucas 7
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor David Over 10
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 8
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 8
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor June Stokes 3
Corporate Parenting Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Darren Fower 0
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Sam Smith 7
Councillor June Stokes 8
Council, 47 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 34
Councillor Ansar Ali 27
Councillor Steve Allen 28
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 45
Councillor Lynne Ayres 30
Councillor Shazia Bashir 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 34
Councillor Andrew Bond 28
Councillor Richard Brown 46
Councillor Graham Casey 47
Councillor Marco Cereste 36
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 37
Councillor Julia Davidson 37
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 21
Cllr Angus Ellis 25
Councillor Gavin Elsey 40
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 7
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 45
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 35
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 47
Councillor Judy Fox 46
Councillor Howard Fuller 24
Councillor Janet Goodwin 23
Councillor Chris Harper 47
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 7
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 47
Councillor Christian Hogg 7
Councillor John Holdich OBE 47
Councillor Julie Howell 7
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 26
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 28
Councillor Azher Iqbal 37
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 46
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 7
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Stephen Lane 42
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 22
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 37
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 43
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 40
Councillor Gul Nawaz 39
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 11
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 45
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Brian Rush 47
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 44
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 46
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 41
Councillor Lucia Serluca 43
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 40
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 11
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Sam Smith 25
Councillor June Stokes 44
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 36
Councillor Scott Warren 7
Councillor John Whitby 35
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Creating Opportunities and Tackling Inequalities Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 6
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Darren Fower 10
Councillor Chris Harper 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 9
Councillor Brian Rush 13
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 12
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor John Shearman 13
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 6
Employment Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Richard Brown 0
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 19
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Peter Hiller 1
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 18
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Health Scrutiny Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 9
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 2
Councillor Graham Casey 4
Councillor Marco Cereste 6
Councillor Alan Clark 2
Cllr Henry Clark 7
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Judy Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 6
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 4
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 6
Councillor Diane Lamb 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Councillor James Lillis 2
Cllr Jason Merrill 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor Brian Rush 10
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Nigel Simons 4
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Cllr Barry Warne 3
Councillor Scott Warren 4
Councillor John Whitby 2
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 5
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Shazia Bashir 2
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 4
Cllr Neil Boyce 5
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Graham Casey 5
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Cllr Henry Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 3
Cllr Angus Ellis 5
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor John Fox 5
Councillor Judy Fox 5
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 4
Councillor Chris Harper 6
Cllr James Hayes 2
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Stephen Lane 5
Cllr Keith Lievesley 4
Councillor James Lillis 0
Cllr Susan E Lucas 2
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 3
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 3
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Lucia Serluca 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 5
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Councillor John Whitby 3
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 3
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 1
Howard Fuller 0
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 3
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 9
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 4
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Planning and Environmental Protection Committee, 67 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Ash 39
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andrew Bond 24
Councillor Richard Brown 9
Cllr Graham Casey 1
Councillor Graham Casey 52
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Alan Clark 26
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Chris Harper 62
Councillor David Harrington 29
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 65
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 20
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Councillor Stuart Martin 52
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 6
Councillor Nigel North 27
Councillor John Okonkowski 14
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor Brian Rush 12
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 51
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 4
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 57
Councillor Ann Sylvester 36
Cllr Scott Warren 0
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1

 

 

 
Peterborough City Council. Town Hall, Bridge Street, Peterborough, PE1 1HF - (01733) 747474
 
Return to graphics mode