Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 35 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Darren Fower 4
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 7
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor David Over 22
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 17
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 10
Council, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 45
Councillor Ansar Ali 39
Councillor Steve Allen 40
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 57
Councillor Lynne Ayres 41
Councillor Simon Barkham 35
Councillor Shazia Bashir 19
Councillor Ray Bisby 46
Councillor Andrew Bond 40
Councillor Sandra Bond 10
Councillor Richard Brown 58
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 10
Councillor Graham Casey 59
Councillor Marco Cereste 47
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 49
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 10
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 32
Cllr Angus Ellis 35
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 19
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 57
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 44
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 59
Councillor Judy Fox 56
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 59
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 19
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 59
Councillor Christian Hogg 19
Councillor John Holdich OBE 59
Councillor John Howard 10
Councillor Julie Howell 19
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 35
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 40
Councillor Azher Iqbal 48
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 58
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 18
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 19
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 50
Councillor Stephen Lane 53
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 33
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 54
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 50
Councillor Gul Nawaz 51
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 23
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 57
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 9
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 10
Councillor Brian Rush 59
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 58
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 53
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 51
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 23
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 10
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 48
Councillor Scott Warren 19
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 10
Councillor Ikra Yasin 10
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 8
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Planning and Environmental Protection Committee, 93 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Ash 39
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andrew Bond 34
Councillor Sandra Bond 3
Councillor Richard Brown 25
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Graham Casey 1
Councillor Graham Casey 68
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Alan Clark 26
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Chris Harper 77
Councillor David Harrington 29
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 81
Councillor Christian Hogg 15
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 13
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 36
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 8
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Councillor Stuart Martin 54
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor Nigel North 27
Councillor John Okonkowski 14
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor Brian Rush 26
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 52
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 4
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 59
Councillor Ann Sylvester 36
Cllr Scott Warren 0
Councillor Scott Warren 16
Scrutiny Commission for Rural Communities, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Richard Brown 11
Councillor June Bull 1
Cllr Henry Clark 6
Cllr Joe Dobson 6
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor David Harrington 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 9
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 7
Councillor John Okonkowski 12
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
David Sanders 9
Councillor June Stokes 10
Councillor John Whitby 2