Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Growth, Environment and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 8
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 10
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 4
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Cllr Richard Clarke 7
Cllr Angus Ellis 8
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 4
Councillor Richard Ferris 7
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Judy Fox 11
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Janet Goodwin 2
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 4
Councillor Dave King 9
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 12
Councillor Stuart Martin 4
Councillor Ed Murphy 3
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 8
Councillor Nick Sandford 12
Councillor Asif Shaheed 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Marcus Sims 2
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 5
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Shazia Bashir 2
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 4
Cllr Neil Boyce 5
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor June Bull 3
Councillor Graham Casey 5
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Cllr Henry Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 3
Cllr Angus Ellis 5
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor John Fox 5
Councillor Judy Fox 5
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 4
Councillor Chris Harper 6
Cllr James Hayes 2
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Dave King 4
Alastair Kingsley 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 5
Cllr Keith Lievesley 4
Councillor James Lillis 0
Cllr Susan E Lucas 2
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 3
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 3
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Lucia Serluca 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 5
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Councillor John Whitby 3
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Scrutiny Commission for Rural Communities, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Richard Brown 11
Councillor June Bull 1
Cllr Henry Clark 6
Cllr Joe Dobson 6
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor David Harrington 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 9
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 7
Councillor John Okonkowski 12
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
David Sanders 9
Councillor June Stokes 10
Councillor John Whitby 2