Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor David Over 2
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 3
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor John Whitby 3
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 12
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 4
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 5
Councillor David Over 15
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 12
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 3
Cabinet, 52 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 19
Councillor Lynne Ayres 20
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 17
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 46
Councillor Howard Fuller 8
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 52
Councillor John Holdich OBE 51
Councillor Diane Lamb 40
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 48
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 28
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 28
Council, 47 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 34
Councillor Ansar Ali 27
Councillor Steve Allen 28
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 45
Councillor Lynne Ayres 30
Councillor Simon Barkham 25
Councillor Shazia Bashir 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 34
Councillor Andrew Bond 28
Councillor Richard Brown 46
Councillor June Bull 23
Councillor Graham Casey 47
Councillor Marco Cereste 36
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 37
Councillor Julia Davidson 37
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 21
Cllr Angus Ellis 25
Councillor Gavin Elsey 40
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 7
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 45
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 35
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 47
Councillor Judy Fox 46
Councillor Howard Fuller 24
Councillor Janet Goodwin 23
Councillor Chris Harper 47
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 7
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 47
Councillor Christian Hogg 7
Councillor John Holdich OBE 47
Councillor Julie Howell 7
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 26
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 28
Councillor Azher Iqbal 37
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 46
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 7
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Stephen Lane 42
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 22
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 37
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 43
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 40
Councillor Gul Nawaz 39
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 11
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 45
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Brian Rush 47
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 44
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 46
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 41
Councillor Lucia Serluca 43
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 40
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 11
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Sam Smith 25
Councillor June Stokes 44
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 36
Councillor Scott Warren 7
Councillor John Whitby 35
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 3
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 1
Howard Fuller 0
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 3
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 9
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 4
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0