Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Andy Coles 0
Councillor Alan Dowson 0
Cllr Angus Ellis 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Fox 0
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 3
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor David Over 2
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 0
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 35 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Darren Fower 4
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 7
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor David Over 22
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 4
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 17
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 10
Cabinet, 74 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 34
Councillor Lynne Ayres 35
Councillor Shazia Bashir 8
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 30
Councillor Andy Coles 8
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 13
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 60
Councillor Howard Fuller 10
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 67
Councillor John Holdich OBE 66
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 60
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Sam Smith 29
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 42
Council, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 45
Councillor Ansar Ali 39
Councillor Steve Allen 40
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 57
Councillor Lynne Ayres 41
Councillor Shazia Bashir 19
Councillor Ray Bisby 46
Councillor Andrew Bond 40
Councillor Sandra Bond 10
Councillor Richard Brown 58
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 10
Councillor Graham Casey 59
Councillor Marco Cereste 47
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 49
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 10
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 32
Cllr Angus Ellis 35
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 19
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 57
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 44
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 59
Councillor Judy Fox 56
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 59
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 19
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 59
Councillor Christian Hogg 19
Councillor John Holdich OBE 59
Councillor John Howard 10
Councillor Julie Howell 19
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 35
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 40
Councillor Azher Iqbal 48
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 58
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 18
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 19
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 50
Councillor Stephen Lane 53
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 33
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 54
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 50
Councillor Gul Nawaz 51
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 23
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 57
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 9
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 10
Councillor Brian Rush 59
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 58
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 53
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 51
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 23
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 10
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 48
Councillor Scott Warren 19
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 10
Councillor Ikra Yasin 10
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 8
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 5
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 2
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 3
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 11
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0