Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Council, 64 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 45
Councillor Ansar Ali 38
Councillor Steve Allen 39
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 56
Councillor Lynne Ayres 40
Councillor Shazia Bashir 18
Councillor Ray Bisby 45
Councillor Andrew Bond 39
Councillor Sandra Bond 9
Councillor Richard Brown 57
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 9
Councillor Graham Casey 58
Councillor Marco Cereste 46
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 48
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 9
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 31
Cllr Angus Ellis 34
Councillor Gavin Elsey 41
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 18
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 56
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 43
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 58
Councillor Judy Fox 55
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 58
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Terri Haynes 7
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 18
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 58
Councillor Christian Hogg 18
Councillor John Holdich OBE 58
Councillor John Howard 9
Councillor Julie Howell 18
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 34
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 39
Councillor Azher Iqbal 47
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 57
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 17
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 18
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 49
Councillor Stephen Lane 52
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 32
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Ed Murphy 53
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 49
Councillor Gul Nawaz 50
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 22
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 56
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 8
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 9
Councillor Brian Rush 58
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 57
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 52
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 50
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 22
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 9
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Irene Walsh 47
Councillor Scott Warren 18
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 8
Councillor Ikra Yasin 9
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 7
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Licensing Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 5
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 2
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 3
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 11
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Councillor Chris Wiggin 2
Scrutiny Commission for Health Issues, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 9
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Councillor Richard Ferris 12
Councillor Frances Fox 4
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor John Knowles 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 1
Councillor James Lillis 2
Councillor Brian Rush 15
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 3
Councillor Asif Shaheed 8
Councillor Keith Sharp 4
Councillor June Stokes 11
Councillor Ann Sylvester 4
Councillor John Whitby 1
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7