Committee attendance

Attendance statistics are available from 1 April 2010. Any attendance information for meeting dates prior to 1 April 2010 can be found within the minutes of the relevant meeting from the website.

 
Adults and Communities Scrutiny Committee, 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Ansar Ali 9
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 15
Councillor Sandra Bond 9
Cllr Neil Boyce 19
Councillor Richard Brown 19
Councillor June Bull 5
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Louise Coles 3
Cllr Angus Ellis 9
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor John Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 7
Councillor Chris Harper 2
Cllr James Hayes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 5
Councillor John Howard 9
Councillor Julie Howell 9
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Dave King 7
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Lucia Serluca 6
Councillor Asif Shaheed 6
Councillor Nigel Simons 18
Councillor Heather Skibsted 3
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Scott Warren 1
Councillor John Whitby 4
Councillor Ikra Yasin 9
Adults and Health Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 3
Cllr Neil Boyce 2
Cllr June Bull 3
Cllr Chris Burbage 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Saqib Farooq 3
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 2
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Kirsty Knight 0
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 3
Councillor Brian Rush 3
Councillor Heather Skibsted 1
Councillor Bryan Tyler 3
Councillor Scott Warren 3
Appeals and Planning Review Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 3
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 3
Councillor John Fox 0
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 2
Councillor Brian Rush 4
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 2
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Ikra Yasin 1
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 1
Appeals Committee (Service Issues), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 2
Councillor Frances Fox 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Jo Johnson 2
Councillor John Knowles 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Appeals Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Audit Committee, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Kim Aitken 2
Councillor Kim Aitken 13
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 3
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Graham Casey 2
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Andy Coles 12
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Saqib Farooq 4
Councillor Darren Fower 5
Councillor Frances Fox 10
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 4
Councillor Roger Herdman 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 0
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 7
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 13
Councillor Dave King 4
Councillor Diane Lamb 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 10
Councillor Matthew Lee 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Stuart Martin 0
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 5
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor David Over 30
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 4
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 5
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 4
Councillor Asif Shaheed 23
Councillor Keith Sharp 6
Councillor Marcus Sims 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 7
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 5
Councillor Scott Warren 14
Cabinet, 78 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 42
Councillor Lynne Ayres 43
Councillor Shazia Bashir 14
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Graham Casey 32
Councillor Marco Cereste 38
Councillor Andy Coles 11
Councillor Gavin Elsey 37
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 19
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 69
Councillor Howard Fuller 10
Councillor Janet Goodwin 9
Councillor Peter Hiller 76
Councillor John Holdich OBE 72
Councillor John Howard 3
Councillor Diane Lamb 41
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 4
Councillor Gul Nawaz 1
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 7
Councillor David Seaton 65
Councillor Lucia Serluca 19
Councillor Nigel Simons 3
Councillor Sam Smith 29
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 26
Councillor Irene Walsh 50
Cabinet Cross Party Working Group - Key Witness Sessions, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicola Day 0
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 0
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor Nigel Simons 0
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Health and Wellbeing Board Core Joint Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Holdich OBE 0
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Health and Wellbeing Board Whole System Joint Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 2
Councillor John Holdich OBE 2
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 0
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 1
Councillor Irene Walsh 2
Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Panel, 52 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 11
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Ray Bisby 8
Councillor Andrew Bond 2
Councillor Richard Brown 7
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Julia Davidson 0
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Christian Hogg 9
Councillor Stephen Lane 3
Councillor James Lillis 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 14
Councillor David Over 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 0
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 2
Councillor Scott Warren 10
Councillor Chris Wiggin 8
Cambridgeshire Police and Crime Panel Complaints Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ray Bisby 2
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Children and Education Scrutiny Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 2
Councillor Shazia Bashir 5
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 6
Cllr Richard Brown 2
Cllr June Bull 3
Councillor Graham Casey 22
Councillor Andy Coles 5
Councillor Louise Coles 2
Councillor Nicola Day 10
Councillor Alan Dowson 22
Cllr Angus Ellis 8
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 5
Councillor Charles Fenner 1
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Janet Goodwin 12
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor Terri Haynes 13
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 6
Councillor Jo Johnson 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 4
Alastair Kingsley 18
Councillor Stephen Lane 15
Cllr Susan E Lucas 14
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 5
Councillor Nicolle Moyo 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 2
Councillor David Over 19
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 13
Councillor Brian Rush 21
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 9
Cllr Dharshana Sridhar 2
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Communities Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jackie Allen 3
Cllr Neil Boyce 3
Councillor Graham Casey 3
Councillor Charles Fenner 3
Councillor John Fox 3
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 3
Cllr James Hayes 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 3
Councillor Kirsty Knight 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 3
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Bryan Tyler 3
Councillor Ikra Yasin 3
Constitution and Ethics Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 9
Councillor Shazia Bashir 9
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 2
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Dennis Jones 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 8
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor David Seaton 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Nigel Simons 3
Councillor Sam Smith 4
Constitution and Ethics Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Shazia Bashir 0
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 0
Councillor David Seaton 0
Corporate Parenting Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 7
Councillor Shazia Bashir 6
Councillor Sandra Bond 13
Councillor Louise Coles 5
Councillor Nicola Day 4
Councillor Darren Fower 0
Councillor Terri Haynes 7
Councillor John Howard 7
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 2
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 9
Councillor Dennis Jones 16
Councillor Kirsty Knight 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 13
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Heather Skibsted 0
Councillor Sam Smith 8
Councillor June Stokes 9
Councillor Ikra Yasin 2
Council, 68 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 48
Councillor Ansar Ali 47
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 5
Councillor Jackie Allen 5
Councillor Steve Allen 48
Councillor Sue Allen 6
Councillor Nick Arculus 6
Councillor Chris Ash 60
Councillor Lynne Ayres 49
Councillor Simon Barkham 43
Councillor Shazia Bashir 25
Councillor Ray Bisby 54
Councillor Andrew Bond 48
Councillor Sandra Bond 18
Councillor Richard Brown 66
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Chris Burbage 18
Councillor Graham Casey 67
Councillor Marco Cereste 53
Councillor Alan Clark 16
Councillor Andy Coles 57
Councillor Louise Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 38
Councillor Nicola Day 16
Councillor Sue Day 7
Councillor Alan Dowson 40
Cllr Angus Ellis 38
Councillor Gavin Elsey 46
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 27
Councillor Saqib Farooq 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 8
Councillor Charles Fenner 5
Councillor Richard Ferris 41
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 65
Councillor Michael Fletcher 9
Councillor Lisa Forbes 17
Councillor Darren Fower 45
Councillor Frances Fox 19
Councillor John Fox 65
Councillor Judy Fox 64
Councillor Howard Fuller 25
Councillor Janet Goodwin 33
Councillor Chris Harper 67
Councillor David Harrington 15
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 5
Councillor Terri Haynes 16
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 27
Councillor Roger Herdman 18
Councillor Peter Hiller 67
Councillor Christian Hogg 27
Councillor John Holdich OBE 62
Councillor John Howard 18
Councillor Julie Howell 26
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 5
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 43
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 48
Councillor Azher Iqbal 51
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 66
Councillor Jo Johnson 37
Councillor Dennis Jones 26
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 27
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 35
Councillor Dave King 25
Councillor Kirsty Knight 2
Councillor John Knowles 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 51
Councillor Stephen Lane 61
Councillor Matthew Lee 8
Councillor James Lillis 36
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 7
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 15
Councillor Stuart Martin 38
Councillor Adrian Miners 15
Councillor Nicolle Moyo 5
Councillor Ed Murphy 62
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 53
Councillor Gul Nawaz 59
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 31
Councillor Nigel North 19
Councillor John Okonkowski 40
Councillor David Over 65
Councillor John Peach 38
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 16
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 18
Councillor Brian Rush 67
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 5
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 45
David Sanders 30
Councillor Nick Sandford 66
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 18
Councillor David Seaton 56
Councillor Lucia Serluca 44
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 8
Councillor Asif Shaheed 59
Councillor Keith Sharp 33
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 5
Councillor John Shearman 26
Councillor Nigel Simons 31
Councillor Marcus Sims 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 17
Councillor Sam Smith 26
Councillor June Stokes 45
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 18
Councillor Ann Sylvester 28
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 14
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 19
Councillor Bryan Tyler 5
Councillor Irene Walsh 55
Councillor Scott Warren 27
Councillor John Whitby 36
Councillor Chris Wiggin 18
Councillor Ikra Yasin 16
Councillor Jonas Yonga 9
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 16
Creating Opportunities and Tackling Inequalities Scrutiny Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 6
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Darren Fower 10
Councillor Chris Harper 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Alastair Kingsley 11
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Peach 9
Councillor Brian Rush 13
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 12
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor John Shearman 13
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Jonas Yonga 6
Employee Appeals Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 2
Employment Committee, 44 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jackie Allen 2
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Richard Brown 14
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 7
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 33
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor Darren Fower 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 10
Councillor Peter Hiller 4
Councillor Christian Hogg 6
Councillor John Holdich OBE 32
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 28
Councillor Jo Johnson 3
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 16
Councillor Diane Lamb 8
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 18
Councillor Nigel North 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 6
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor David Seaton 3
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Sam Smith 1
Councillor Charles W Swift OBE 10
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor Bryan Tyler 1
Councillor Irene Walsh 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 13
Councillor Katia Yurgutene 12
Growth, Environment and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 18
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Richard Brown 22
Councillor June Bull 1
Cllr Chris Burbage 13
Councillor Graham Casey 17
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Cllr Richard Clarke 8
Councillor Nicola Day 3
Cllr Angus Ellis 15
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 5
Councillor Charles Fenner 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 7
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor John Fox 5
Councillor Judy Fox 25
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Janet Goodwin 3
Councillor Chris Harper 24
Councillor John Howard 10
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 6
Councillor Dave King 10
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 21
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Nicolle Moyo 2
Councillor Ed Murphy 6
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 3
Councillor John Peach 8
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Cllr Michael Samways 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 17
Councillor Asif Shaheed 1
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 3
Councillor Nigel Simons 1
Councillor Marcus Sims 2
Councillor Heather Skibsted 9
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 12
Councillor Ikra Yasin 9
Health and Wellbeing Board, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Councillor Richard Ferris 9
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 20
Councillor John Holdich OBE 17
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 0
Councillor Diane Lamb 19
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 2
Councillor Irene Walsh 2
Health Scrutiny Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 19
Councillor Ansar Ali 10
Councillor Lynne Ayres 2
Councillor Simon Barkham 14
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Cllr Richard Brown 1
Cllr June Bull 7
Councillor June Bull 3
Cllr Chris Burbage 7
Councillor Graham Casey 6
Councillor Marco Cereste 6
Councillor Alan Clark 2
Cllr Henry Clark 7
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Louise Coles 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Judy Fox 1
Councillor Howard Fuller 5
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 12
Councillor Julie Howell 4
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Dennis Jones 5
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Diane Lamb 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 4
Councillor James Lillis 2
Cllr Jason Merrill 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Councillor David Over 4
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 8
Councillor Brian Rush 19
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 15
Councillor Lucia Serluca 2
Councillor Nigel Simons 10
Councillor Heather Skibsted 1
Councillor June Stokes 5
Councillor Ann Sylvester 2
Cllr Barry Warne 3
Councillor Scott Warren 14
Councillor John Whitby 2
Hearing Panel – Sub-Committee to the Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 1
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee – Collaboration of HHCT & PSHFT, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 0
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Alan Dowson 0
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Brian Rush 0
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 8
Councillor Ansar Ali 8
Councillor Imtiaz Ali 0
Councillor Jackie Allen 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Simon Barkham 4
Councillor Shazia Bashir 2
Cllr Junaid Bhatti 6
Councillor Ray Bisby 9
Councillor Sandra Bond 7
Cllr Neil Boyce 13
Councillor Richard Brown 13
Cllr June Bull 7
Councillor June Bull 3
Cllr Chris Burbage 8
Councillor Graham Casey 13
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Cllr Henry Clark 3
Cllr Richard Clarke 2
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Louise Coles 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Nicola Day 8
Councillor Alan Dowson 8
Cllr Angus Ellis 12
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 4
Councillor Saqib Farooq 1
Councillor Charles Fenner 0
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 13
Councillor Judy Fox 13
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Janet Goodwin 6
Councillor Chris Harper 14
Councillor Mohammed Haseeb 1
Cllr James Hayes 4
Councillor Terri Haynes 8
Councillor Samantha Hemraj 5
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor John Howard 7
Councillor Julie Howell 7
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 3
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 11
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 8
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 6
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Dave King 4
Alastair Kingsley 5
Councillor Kirsty Knight 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 13
Cllr Keith Lievesley 10
Councillor James Lillis 0
Cllr Susan E Lucas 5
Councillor Matthew Mahabadi 0
Councillor Stuart Martin 5
Councillor Nicolle Moyo 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 9
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 4
Councillor David Over 10
Councillor John Peach 3
Councillor Shabina Qayyum 6
Councillor Lucinda Robinson 7
Councillor Brian Rush 14
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 4
Cllr Michael Samways 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 13
Councillor Lucia Serluca 5
Councillor Asif Shaheed 0
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 1
Councillor John Shearman 1
Councillor Nigel Simons 12
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor Heather Skibsted 8
Cllr Dharshana Sridhar 0
Councillor June Stokes 3
Councillor Ann Sylvester 0
Councillor Bryan Tyler 1
Councillor Scott Warren 10
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Chris Wiggin 7
Councillor Ikra Yasin 7
Joint Meeting of the Scrutiny Committees and Commissions, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 3
Councillor Ansar Ali 1
Councillor Steve Allen 1
Councillor Sue Allen 2
Councillor Nick Arculus 1
Councillor Chris Ash 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Richard Brown 6
Councillor June Bull 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Councillor Julia Davidson 1
Councillor Sue Day 2
Cllr Joe Dobson 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 1
Councillor Pedro Faustino 1
Councillor Richard Ferris 4
Councillor Michael Fletcher 1
Councillor Lisa Forbes 4
Councillor Darren Fower 3
Councillor Frances Fox 2
Councillor John Fox 6
Councillor Judy Fox 6
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 3
Councillor David Harrington 5
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 5
Councillor Dave King 1
Alastair Kingsley 0
Councillor John Knowles 0
Cllr Keith Lievesley 2
Councillor James Lillis 0
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 3
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Ed Murphy 2
Councillor Mohammed Nadeem 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 4
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 5
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor John Peach 6
Councillor Brian Rush 6
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
David Sanders 2
Councillor Nick Sandford 3
Councillor Sheila Scott OBE 1
Councillor Lucia Serluca 1
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 2
Councillor Asif Shaheed 3
Councillor Keith Sharp 0
Councillor John Shearman 2
Councillor Marcus Sims 1
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Ann Sylvester 1
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 3
Councillor John Whitby 3
Councillor Jonas Yonga 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 0
Councillor Lynne Ayres 6
Councillor Richard Brown 2
Councillor Graham Casey 1
Councillor Andy Coles 4
Councillor Julia Davidson 9
Councillor John Fox 2
Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 19
Councillor Christian Hogg 3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 2
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 2
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 0
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 9
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 12
Councillor Scott Warren 1
Licensing Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Sue Allen 1
Councillor Lynne Ayres 7
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Sandra Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 5
Councillor Andy Coles 6
Councillor Julia Davidson 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Cllr Angus Ellis 2
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Mohammed Farooq 3
Councillor Lisa Forbes 1
Councillor John Fox 4
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Peter Hiller 13
Councillor Christian Hogg 4
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 0
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 6
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Azher Iqbal 6
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 3
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 3
Councillor Stephen Lane 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 2
Councillor Adrian Miners 3
Councillor Ed Murphy 1
Councillor Gul Nawaz 2
Councillor John Okonkowski 2
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 5
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 0
Councillor Keith Sharp 1
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 3
Councillor Scott Warren 1
Councillor Chris Wiggin 4
Parish Council Liaison Meeting, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Over 0
Councillor Irene Walsh 0
Planning and Environmental Protection Committee, 101 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Ash 39
Councillor Ray Bisby 3
Councillor Andrew Bond 47
Councillor Sandra Bond 5
Councillor Richard Brown 40
Councillor June Bull 23
Cllr Graham Casey 1
Councillor Graham Casey 76
Councillor Marco Cereste 1
Councillor Alan Clark 26
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Alan Dowson 7
Councillor John Fox 2
Councillor Chris Harper 92
Councillor David Harrington 29
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Peter Hiller 96
Councillor Christian Hogg 31
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 6
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 20
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 52
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 20
Councillor Aasiyah Joseph 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 11
Councillor Stuart Martin 54
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 8
Councillor Nigel North 27
Councillor John Okonkowski 14
Councillor David Over 1
Councillor Brian Rush 37
Councillor Oliver Sainsbury 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 52
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 4
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 7
Councillor Nigel Simons 4
Councillor Heather Skibsted 2
Cllr June Stokes 1
Councillor June Stokes 59
Councillor Ann Sylvester 36
Cllr Scott Warren 0
Councillor Scott Warren 31
Planning Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marco Cereste 0
Councillor Gavin Elsey 1
Councillor Roger Herdman 1
Councillor John Holdich OBE 1
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Stephen Lane 1
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 1
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Adrian Miners 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 1
Councillor David Seaton 0
Councillor Paula Thacker MBE 0
Planning Site Visits, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Bond 0
Councillor Richard Brown 4
Councillor Graham Casey 4
Councillor Alan Dowson 1
Councillor Chris Harper 4
Councillor Peter Hiller 5
Councillor Christian Hogg 1
Councillor Ishfaq Hussain 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 1
Councillor Amjad Iqbal 1
Councillor Dennis Jones 2
Councillor Stuart Martin 1
Councillor Shaz Nawaz 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
Councillor Lucia Serluca 0
Councillor Lindsay Sharp 1
Councillor June Stokes 1
Councillor Scott Warren 2
Scrutiny Commission for Health Issues, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Aitken 9
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Lynne Ayres 4
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 3
Councillor Alan Dowson 2
Councillor Richard Ferris 12
Councillor Frances Fox 4
Councillor Roger Herdman 2
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 1
Councillor John Knowles 4
Councillor Matthew Lee 1
Councillor James Lillis 2
Councillor Brian Rush 15
Councillor Nick Sandford 2
Councillor Nabil Shabbir 3
Councillor Asif Shaheed 8
Councillor Keith Sharp 4
Councillor June Stokes 11
Councillor Ann Sylvester 4
Councillor John Whitby 1
Scrutiny Commission for Rural Communities, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Richard Brown 11
Councillor June Bull 1
Cllr Henry Clark 6
Cllr Joe Dobson 6
Councillor Darren Fower 2
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Howard Fuller 3
Councillor David Harrington 11
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Cllr Keith Lievesley 9
Councillor Ed Murphy 10
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 7
Councillor John Okonkowski 12
Councillor David Over 3
Councillor John Peach 1
Councillor Brian Rush 2
David Sanders 9
Councillor June Stokes 10
Councillor John Whitby 2
Shadow Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Holdich OBE 0
Shareholder Cabinet Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 7
Councillor Lynne Ayres 0
Councillor Ray Bisby 1
Councillor Marco Cereste 5
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Wayne Fitzgerald 6
Councillor David Seaton 5
Councillor Irene Walsh 5
Strong and Supportive Communities Scrutiny Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ansar Ali 2
Councillor Steve Allen 4
Councillor Chris Ash 4
Councillor Lynne Ayres 1
Councillor Ray Bisby 10
Councillor Andrew Bond 1
Councillor Richard Brown 1
Councillor June Bull 4
Councillor Andy Coles 1
Councillor Sue Day 5
Councillor Pedro Faustino 6
Councillor Lisa Forbes 11
Councillor John Fox 12
Councillor Chris Harper 1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain 2
Councillor Azher Iqbal 4
Councillor Jo Johnson 1
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 7
Councillor Dave King 3
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 3
Councillor Stuart Martin 8
Councillor John Okonkowski 6
Councillor John Peach 5
Councillor Brian Rush 1
Councillor Bella Saltmarsh 1
Councillor Asif Shaheed 2
Councillor June Stokes 1
Sustainable Growth and Environment Capital Scrutiny Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Allen 2
Councillor Sue Allen 3
Councillor Nick Arculus 5
Councillor Lynne Ayres 3
Councillor Ray Bisby 5
Councillor Richard Brown 18
Councillor Marco Cereste 2
Cllr Henry Clark 1
Cllr Angus Ellis 3
Councillor Richard Ferris 1
Councillor Michael Fletcher 6
Councillor John Fox 1
Councillor Judy Fox 18
Councillor Howard Fuller 1
Councillor Chris Harper 11
Councillor Roger Herdman 3
Councillor Azher Iqbal 7
Councillor Mohammed Jamil 9
Councillor Nazim Khan MBE 9
Councillor Dave King 2
Councillor Yasmeen Maqbool 7
Cllr Philip J Nuttall 1
Councillor John Okonkowski 1
Councillor David Over 7
Councillor John Peach 4
Councillor Brian Rush 1
David Sanders 1
Councillor Nick Sandford 10
Councillor Marcus Sims 3
Councillor June Stokes 4
Councillor Nick Thulbourn 9
Councillor John Whitby 7